Exceptional Conference Facilities in Nanyuki with Luxurious Accommodation

When seeking premier conference facilities in Nanyuki with accommodation, Mtalii Bush Camps offers a unique and inspiring environment that blends business productivity with the tranquility of the wild. Nestled at the majestic foothills of Mount Kenya, our luxury tented camp provides state-of-the-art meeting spaces complemented by comfortable lodging, making it the ideal destination for corporate retreats, team-building events, and productive business gatherings.

The Mtalii Bush Camps Advantage: Productive Meetings, Relaxing Stays

Mtalii Bush Camps stands out as a distinguished venue for corporate events in Nanyuki. Our location in Laikipia, opposite the Nanyuki Airstrip, ensures convenient access for delegates while immersing them in the serene beauty of the Mount Kenya region. We offer flexible meeting spaces, adaptable to various configurations, equipped with essential AV technology to support your presentations and discussions. Beyond the conference rooms, our luxury tented accommodation, including the exclusive Batian tented villages, provides a comfortable and inspiring sanctuary for attendees to rest and recharge. The natural surroundings, from the vast Laikipia plateau to the nearby Ol Pejeta Conservancy, offer a refreshing departure from typical urban conference venues.

conference facilities Nanyuki with accommodation
Mtalii Bush Camps

Enhancing Your Conference with Safari-Inspired Activities and Amenities

To elevate your corporate conference in Nanyuki, Mtalii Bush Camps offers a range of engaging activities and premium amenities. After productive sessions, participants can enjoy guided nature walks, explore the stunning landscapes surrounding Mount Kenya, or indulge in relaxing sundowners with panoramic views. We can also arrange visits to nearby wildlife conservancies like Lewa Wildlife Conservancy for an added element of adventure. Our dining options, featuring Mwamba Restaurant and Cowboys Steakhouse, provide excellent catering for working lunches, dinners, and coffee breaks. For delegates seeking wellness, our Casadra Spa and eco-gym are available, ensuring a holistic and rejuvenating experience.

Planning Your Conference: Rates, Packages, and Booking Information

Conference setup with views of Mount Kenya at Mtalii Bush Camps, Nanyuki

Mtalii Bush Camps offers comprehensive conference packages that include meeting room hire, AV equipment, and accommodation. Our pricing is tailored to your specific needs, with conference room hire rates starting from approximately 400 USD per day. Accommodation in our luxury tents typically ranges from 250 USD to 600 USD per night, per tent, depending on the season and type. We also offer bespoke catering packages starting from 50 USD per person. To receive a detailed proposal for your conference facilities in Nanyuki with accommodation, please contact our events team at marketing@mtaliibushcamps.com or call us at +254 718 045 869. Early booking is recommended to secure your preferred dates.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the audiovisual capabilities of the conference facilities at Mtalii Bush Camps?
Our conference facilities in Nanyuki are equipped with essential audiovisual capabilities to support your business needs. This typically includes projectors, screens, sound systems, and flip charts. We can also arrange for additional technical support or specific equipment rentals upon request to ensure seamless presentations.
Can Mtalii Bush Camps cater for specific dietary requirements for conference attendees?
Yes, absolutely. Our culinary team is experienced in catering to a wide range of dietary requirements, including vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and allergies. Please inform us of any specific needs when requesting your conference package, and we will ensure all meals are prepared to your satisfaction.
How do I book conference facilities with accommodation at Mtalii Bush Camps in Nanyuki?
To book conference facilities with accommodation at Mtalii Bush Camps in Nanyuki, please contact our dedicated events team via email at marketing@mtaliibushcamps.com or call us at +254 718 045 869. Provide your preferred dates, estimated number of delegates, and specific facility requirements for a personalized proposal and booking process.